Organising Committee

 

Camp Simba 2017

Directors
Lim Ying Jun (Duke-NUS) 
Leon Lim (YLLSoM) 

Head Facilitators
June Yu (Duke-NUS)
Loh Hanyou (Duke-NUS) 
Shauna Woo (YLLSoM)

Marketing & Sponsorship
Natalia Sutiman (Duke-NUS)
Li Tianpei (YLLSoM)

Game Masters
Lee Liwen (Duke-NUS) 
Laura Low (YLLSoM)

Logistics
Charles Tiu (Duke-NUS) 
Low Cher-Lyn (YLLSoM)

Camp Simba 2016

Directors
Harold Yip (Duke-NUS) 
Cassandra Ang (YLLSoM) 

Secretary
Shauna Woo (YLLSoM) 

Head Facilitators
Thanita Pilunthanakul (Duke-NUS) 
Low Kok Yao (Duke-NUS) 
Irene Ng (YLLSoM) 

Marketing & Sponsorship
Haikel Lim (Duke-NUS) 
Daniel Tung (YLLSoM) 

Game Masters
Michael Chu (Duke-NUS) 
Leon Lim (YLLSoM) 

Logistics
Tan Si Qi (Duke-NUS) 
Maehanyi Rajendram (YLLSoM) 


Camp Simba 2015

Directors
Cindy Zhu (Duke-NUS) 
Teo Ting Wei (YLLSoM) 

Secretary
Carin Loh (YLLSoM) 

Head Facilitators
Goh Kian Leong (Duke-NUS) 
Amelia Koe (Duke-NUS) 
Tan Yu Ann (YLLSoM) 

Marketing
Priscilla Lau (Duke-NUS) 
Rachael Lo (YLLSoM) 

Game Masters
Kathleen Wung (Duke-NUS) 
Kevin Chan (YLLSoM) 

Logistics
Gao Qimeng (Duke-NUS) 
Cassandra Ang (YLLSoM) 


Camp Simba 2014

Directors
Vicki Tan (Duke-NUS) 
Berenice Lian (YLLSoM) 

Secretary
Tan Yu Ann (YLLSoM) 

Head Facilitators
Francine Tan (Duke-NUS) 
Ben Kyo (Duke-NUS) 
Lin Xin (YLLSoM) 

Marketing
Nicholas Shannon (Duke-NUS) 
Benjamin Nah (YLLSoM) 

Game Masters
Jann Sy (Duke-NUS) 
Sean Wu (Duke-NUS) 
Reyor Ko (YLLSoM) 

Logistics
Hong Yu (Duke-NUS) 
Teo Ting Wei (YLLSoM) 



Camp Simba 2013

Directors
Owen Png Ziyun (Duke-NUS) 
Lim Fang Yi (YLLSoM) 

Secretary
Berenice Lian (YLLSoM) 

Head Facilitators
Koh Yiwen (Duke-NUS) 
Natalie Wee (Duke-NUS) 
Lo Ying Tai (YLLSoM) 

Marketing
Ho Shu Fang (Duke-NUS) 
Tessa Ong (YLLSoM) 

Game Masters
Wang Xiaohui (Duke-NUS) 
Jordan Sim (YLLSoM) 

Logistics
Marissa Leow (Duke-NUS) 
Teo Zhen Ling (YLLSoM) 



Camp Simba 2012 

Directors
Siew Jia Yun Shayna (Duke-NUS) 
Wong Neng Wei (YLLSoM) 

Secretary
Leonora Liu Yi Rong (YLLSoM) 

Head Facilitators
Tan Zehao (Duke-NUS) 
Kimi Huanglu (Duke-NUS) 
Shoban Krishna Kumar (YLLSoM) 

Marketing
Olivia Tan (Duke-NUS) 
Faisal Johandi (YLLSoM) 

Game Masters
Petty Chen (Duke-NUS) 
Vikram Vemula Naga (YLLSoM) 

Logistics
Dominique Seow Yuan Bin (Duke-NUS) 
Lim Fang Yi (YLLSoM) 

© Copyright Camp Simba All Rights Reserved.